Aerial View of Cummings Veterinary Medical Center

Find a Specialist

Search for doctors and specialists at Cummings Veterinary Medical Center

Search by Name or Speciality

Browse by Hospital

Foster Hospital for Small Animals

  • Stacie Aarsvold

    Stacie Aarsvold
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Amanda Abelson

    Amanda Abelson
    Emergency & Critical Care/Anesthesia

  • Yoko Ambrosini

    Yoko Ambrosini
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Lisa G. Barber

    Lisa G. Barber
    Oncology, Chemotherapy

  • Jessica Baron

    Jessica Baron
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Laura E. Barrett

    Laura E. Barrett
    (Resident)
    Oncology

  • Gillian Beamer

    Gillian Beamer

  • Amelie Beaumier-Primeau

    Amelie Beaumier-Primeau
    (Resident)
    Cardiology

  • Amy Bell

    Amy Bell
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Kathryn Benavides

    Kathryn Benavides
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Suzanne Benedict

    Suzanne Benedict
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • R. John Berg

    R. John Berg
    Soft Tissue Surgery

  • Ryan Birks

    Ryan Birks
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Cheryl Blaze

    Cheryl Blaze
    Anesthesia

  • Stephanie Borns-Weil

    Stephanie Borns-Weil
    Animal Behavior

  • Randy J. Boudrieau

    Randy J. Boudrieau
    Orthopedic Surgery

  • Amy Brida

    Amy Brida
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Kristine E Burgess

    Kristine E Burgess
    Oncology

  • Marie Burneko

    Marie Burneko
    (Small Animal Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal Rotating

  • Karah Burns

    Karah Burns
    (Intern)
    Small Animal Rotating

  • Victor Caudal

    Victor Caudal
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Joanna K Corey

    Joanna K Corey
    (Intern)
    ZCAM

  • Lilian Cornejo

    Lilian Cornejo
    Internal Medicine

  • Renata S. Costa

    Renata S. Costa
    (Resident)
    Anesthesia

  • Sarah K. Crain

    Sarah K. Crain
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Suzanne Cunningham

    Suzanne Cunningham
    Cardiology

  • Claudia Davila

    Claudia Davila
    (Intern II)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Armelle M. de Laforcade

    Armelle M. de Laforcade
    Emergency Medicine & Critical Care, Coagulation

  • Tovah Dorsey

    Tovah Dorsey
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Julien Fages

    Julien Fages
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Dominik Faissler

    Dominik Faissler
    Neurology and Neurosurgery

  • Elizabeth Falk

    Elizabeth Falk
    (Resident)
    Dermatology

  • Lindsey Fejfar

    Lindsey Fejfar
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Claire L. Fellman

    Claire L. Fellman
    Internal Medicine (Small Animal) / Clinical Pharmacology

  • Lluis Ferrer

    Lluis Ferrer
    Dermatology

  • Lisa Freeman

    Lisa Freeman
    Clinical Nutrition, Human-Animal Interaction, Cachexia

  • Dylan Fry

    Dylan Fry
    (Resident)
    Neurology

  • Erin Galemore

    Erin Galemore
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Miranda S Gallo

    Miranda S Gallo
    (Intern)
    Small Animal Rotating

  • Juliet Gladden

    Juliet Gladden
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Carlos M Gradil

    Carlos M Gradil
    Theriogenology

  • Jennifer Graham

    Jennifer Graham
    Zoological Companion Animal Medicine

  • Clayton Greenway

    Clayton Greenway
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Stacey Halse

    Stacey Halse
    (Resident)
    Ophthalmology

  • Cailin R. Heinze

    Cailin R. Heinze
    Nutrition

  • Endya High

    Endya High
    (Intern II)
    Dermatology

  • Molly Holmes

    Molly Holmes
    (Resident)
    Radiation Oncology

  • Kelsey A Johnson

    Kelsey A Johnson
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Jean Joo

    Jean Joo
    Endodontics, Exodontics, Oral oncology, Maxillofacial trauma, Oral surgery

  • Alicia M. Karas

    Alicia M. Karas
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Emily Tompkins Karlin

    Emily Tompkins Karlin
    (Resident)
    Cardiology

  • Denise Kelley

    Denise Kelley
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Christopher Kennedy

    Christopher Kennedy
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Michele A.  Keyerleber

    Michele A. Keyerleber
    Oncology

  • Kelly Kezer

    Kelly Kezer
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Oncology

  • Ryan King

    Ryan King
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • S. Emi Knafo

    S. Emi Knafo
    Chelonian medicine and surgery, avian orthopedics and wound healing, surgery and endoscopy of all exotic species

  • Samantha Kochie

    Samantha Kochie
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Michael P Kowaleski

    Michael P Kowaleski
    Clinical Orthopedics

  • Emily Krieger

    Emily Krieger
    (Resident)
    Medical Oncology

  • Raymond K. Kudej

    Raymond K. Kudej
    Clinical Soft Tissue Surgery, Ischemia Tolerance

  • Mary Labato

    Mary Labato
    Nephrology, Urology, Small Animal Medicine

  • Andrea Lam

    Andrea Lam
    Dermatology

  • Nikki Licht

    Nikki Licht
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Deborah E Linder

    Deborah E Linder
    Clinical Nutrition, Obesity Clinic

  • Cheryl London

    Cheryl London

  • Alexander LoPinto

    Alexander LoPinto
    (Resident)
    Ophthalmology

  • Orla Mahony

    Orla Mahony
    Endocrinology

  • Marina Mavromatis

    Marina Mavromatis
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Robert McCarthy

    Robert McCarthy
    Clinical Orthopedics and Soft Tissue Surgery

  • Emily McCobb

    Emily McCobb
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Meghan O'Rourke Vaught

    Meghan O’Rourke Vaught
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Kimberly M Oparil

    Kimberly M Oparil
    (Resident)
    Emergency Medicine

  • Trisha Oura

    Trisha Oura
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Elizabeth Parsley

    Elizabeth Parsley
    (Resident)

  • Michelle Pavlick

    Michelle Pavlick
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Dominique G. Penninck

    Dominique G. Penninck
    Ultrasonography, Diagnostic Imaging, Radiology

  • Kaleigh Peters

    Kaleigh Peters
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Whitney Phipps

    Whitney Phipps
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Christopher Pirie

    Christopher Pirie
    Ophthalmology

  • Stefano Pizzirani

    Stefano Pizzirani
    Ophthalmology

  • Rebecca Reader

    Rebecca Reader
    (Resident)
    Anesthesia

  • Chelsea Reinhard

    Chelsea Reinhard
    (Resident)
    Shelter Medicine

  • Virginia T Rentko

    Virginia T Rentko
    Hematology

  • Kaila Rizzo

    Kaila Rizzo
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Melisa Rosenthal

    Melisa Rosenthal
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Elizabeth A. Rozanski

    Elizabeth A. Rozanski
    Respiratory Disease, Hematology, Emergency & Critical Care

  • John E. Rush

    John E. Rush
    Nutritional Management of Cardiovascular Disease, Cardiology, Critical Care

  • Amy F. Sato

    Amy F. Sato
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Laura Scoda

    Laura Scoda
    (Intern II)

  • Mauricio Solano

    Mauricio Solano
    Diagnostic Imaging, Nuclear Medicine

  • Heather Spain

    Heather Spain
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Rebecca Stevens

    Rebecca Stevens
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal

  • Michael S. Stone

    Michael S. Stone
    Internal Medicine, Small Animal Medicine

  • James Sutherland-Smith

    James Sutherland-Smith
    Radiology, Diagnostic Imaging

  • Michael Taney

    Michael Taney
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal

  • Annie Shea Wayne

    Annie Shea Wayne
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Cynthia R. L. Webster

    Cynthia R. L. Webster
    Associate Chair; Small Animal Medicine

  • Lois Wetmore

    Lois Wetmore
    Anesthesia, Pain Pharmacogenetics

  • Vicky K. Yang

    Vicky K. Yang
    Cardiology, Regenerative Medicine

  • Christine Zewe

    Christine Zewe
    (Resident)
    Dermatology

Hospital for Large Animals

  • Stacie Aarsvold

    Stacie Aarsvold
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Gillian Beamer

    Gillian Beamer

  • Daniela Bedenice

    Daniela Bedenice
    Respiratory Physiology, Large Animal Medicine

  • Cheryl Blaze

    Cheryl Blaze
    Anesthesia

  • Stephanie Borns-Weil

    Stephanie Borns-Weil
    Animal Behavior

  • Kirstin Bubeck

    Kirstin Bubeck
    Large Animal Surgery and Sports Medicine

  • Jennifer Cassano

    Jennifer Cassano
    (Intern)
    Large Animal Medicine/Mass Equine

  • Kate Chope

    Kate Chope
    Radiology/Diagnostic Imaging

  • Claire Dixon

    Claire Dixon
    (Resident)
    Large Animal Medicine

  • Lluis Ferrer

    Lluis Ferrer
    Dermatology

  • Nicholas Frank

    Nicholas Frank
    Department Chair; Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Obesity, and Laminitis

  • Jose M Garcia-Lopez

    Jose M Garcia-Lopez
    Equine Sports Medicine and Surgery

  • Carlos M Gradil

    Carlos M Gradil
    Theriogenology

  • Sarah Gray

    Sarah Gray
    (Intern)
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Alisha M Gruntman

    Alisha M Gruntman
    Large Animal Internal Medicine

  • Stacey Halse

    Stacey Halse
    (Resident)
    Ophthalmology

  • Jennifer E Heiba

    Jennifer E Heiba
    (Intern)
    Large Animal Medicine/Mass Equine

  • Andrew M. Hoffman

    Andrew M. Hoffman
    Internal Medicine, Respiratory Physiology, Regenerative Medicine

  • Thomas M. Jenei

    Thomas M. Jenei
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Alicia M. Karas

    Alicia M. Karas
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Carl A. Kirker-Head

    Carl A. Kirker-Head
    Orthopedic and Large Animal Surgery, Bone Regrowth and Remodeling

  • Andrea Lam

    Andrea Lam
    Dermatology

  • Alexander LoPinto

    Alexander LoPinto
    (Resident)
    Ophthalmology

  • Melissa Mazan

    Melissa Mazan
    Internal Medicine, Equine Respiratory System, Lung Function

  • Emily McCobb

    Emily McCobb
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Trisha Oura

    Trisha Oura
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Jessica Owens

    Jessica Owens
    (Resident)
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Dominique G. Penninck

    Dominique G. Penninck
    Ultrasonography, Diagnostic Imaging, Radiology

  • Christopher Pirie

    Christopher Pirie
    Ophthalmology

  • Stefano Pizzirani

    Stefano Pizzirani
    Ophthalmology

  • Amanda Prisk

    Amanda Prisk
    (Resident)
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Rebecca Reader

    Rebecca Reader
    (Resident)
    Anesthesia

  • Sophie Sage

    Sophie Sage
    (Resident)

  • Amy F. Sato

    Amy F. Sato
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Mauricio Solano

    Mauricio Solano
    Diagnostic Imaging, Nuclear Medicine

  • James Sutherland-Smith

    James Sutherland-Smith
    Radiology, Diagnostic Imaging

  • Wade A. Tenney

    Wade A. Tenney
    Large Animal Ultrasonography

  • Kristen E Thane

    Kristen E Thane
    (Post Doc)
    Internal Medicine, Regenerative Medicine

  • Lois Wetmore

    Lois Wetmore
    Anesthesia, Pain Pharmacogenetics

Tufts Ambulatory Service

  • Ivan Craig Embree

    Ivan Craig Embree
    Dairy Production & Management

  • Rachael Gately

    Rachael Gately

  • Kevin A. Lindell

    Kevin A. Lindell
    Bovine Embryo Transfer, Zoonotic Disease

  • David J. Matsas

    David J. Matsas
    Large Animal Reproduction, Embryo Transfer

  • Alfredo Sanchez

    Alfredo Sanchez
    Equine Respiratory Diseases (IAD, EIPH, RAO)

  • Eugene C. White

    Eugene C. White
    Bovine Mastitis, Sustainable Agriculture, Large Animal Medicine

  • Julia G Wilkinson

    Julia G Wilkinson

Tufts Wildlife Clinic

  • Jaime George

    Jaime George
    (Intern)
    Wildlife and Conservation Medicine

  • Kristy B Jacobus

    Kristy B Jacobus
    (Intern)
    Wildlife and Conservation Medicine

  • Maureen Murray

    Maureen Murray
    Wildlife Medicine

  • Mark Pokras

    Mark Pokras
    Wildlife Health, Birds, Reptiles

  • Florina S. Tseng

    Florina S. Tseng
    Wildlife Medicine and Surgery, Seabird Biology, Oil Spill Response

Luke & Lily Lerner Spay/Neuter Clinic

  • Julie A Bailey

    Julie A Bailey
    Shelter Medicine

  • Emily McCobb

    Emily McCobb
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • April L Paul

    April L Paul
    Shelter Medicine

  • Chelsea Reinhard

    Chelsea Reinhard
    (Resident)
    Shelter Medicine

Tufts Veterinary Emergency Treatment & Specialties (Walpole, MA)

  • Kathryn Benavides

    Kathryn Benavides
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Lindsey Fejfar

    Lindsey Fejfar
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Lluis Ferrer

    Lluis Ferrer
    Dermatology

  • Jean Joo

    Jean Joo
    Endodontics, Exodontics, Oral oncology, Maxillofacial trauma, Oral surgery

  • Alicia M. Karas

    Alicia M. Karas
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Ryan King

    Ryan King
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Andrea Lam

    Andrea Lam
    Dermatology

  • Nikki Licht

    Nikki Licht
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Kimberly M Oparil

    Kimberly M Oparil
    (Resident)
    Emergency Medicine

  • April L Paul

    April L Paul
    Shelter Medicine

Tufts at Tech (Worcester, MA)

  • Jennifer L Grady

    Jennifer L Grady
    Shelter Medicine

  • Gregory M Wolfus

    Gregory M Wolfus
    Worcester Technical High School

Browse by Name

Show All Doctors & Specialists

  • Stacie Aarsvold

    Stacie Aarsvold
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Amanda Abelson

    Amanda Abelson
    Emergency & Critical Care/Anesthesia

  • Yoko Ambrosini

    Yoko Ambrosini
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Julie A Bailey

    Julie A Bailey
    Shelter Medicine

  • Lisa G. Barber

    Lisa G. Barber
    Oncology, Chemotherapy

  • Jessica Baron

    Jessica Baron
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Laura E. Barrett

    Laura E. Barrett
    (Resident)
    Oncology

  • Gillian Beamer

    Gillian Beamer

  • Amelie Beaumier-Primeau

    Amelie Beaumier-Primeau
    (Resident)
    Cardiology

  • Daniela Bedenice

    Daniela Bedenice
    Respiratory Physiology, Large Animal Medicine

  • Amy Bell

    Amy Bell
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Kathryn Benavides

    Kathryn Benavides
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Suzanne Benedict

    Suzanne Benedict
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • R. John Berg

    R. John Berg
    Soft Tissue Surgery

  • Ryan Birks

    Ryan Birks
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Cheryl Blaze

    Cheryl Blaze
    Anesthesia

  • Stephanie Borns-Weil

    Stephanie Borns-Weil
    Animal Behavior

  • Randy J. Boudrieau

    Randy J. Boudrieau
    Orthopedic Surgery

  • Amy Brida

    Amy Brida
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Kirstin Bubeck

    Kirstin Bubeck
    Large Animal Surgery and Sports Medicine

  • Kristine E Burgess

    Kristine E Burgess
    Oncology

  • Marie Burneko

    Marie Burneko
    (Small Animal Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal Rotating

  • Karah Burns

    Karah Burns
    (Intern)
    Small Animal Rotating

  • Jennifer Cassano

    Jennifer Cassano
    (Intern)
    Large Animal Medicine/Mass Equine

  • Victor Caudal

    Victor Caudal
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Kate Chope

    Kate Chope
    Radiology/Diagnostic Imaging

  • Joanna K Corey

    Joanna K Corey
    (Intern)
    ZCAM

  • Lilian Cornejo

    Lilian Cornejo
    Internal Medicine

  • Renata S. Costa

    Renata S. Costa
    (Resident)
    Anesthesia

  • Sarah K. Crain

    Sarah K. Crain
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Suzanne Cunningham

    Suzanne Cunningham
    Cardiology

  • Claudia Davila

    Claudia Davila
    (Intern II)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Armelle M. de Laforcade

    Armelle M. de Laforcade
    Emergency Medicine & Critical Care, Coagulation

  • Claire Dixon

    Claire Dixon
    (Resident)
    Large Animal Medicine

  • Tovah Dorsey

    Tovah Dorsey
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Ivan Craig Embree

    Ivan Craig Embree
    Dairy Production & Management

  • Julien Fages

    Julien Fages
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Dominik Faissler

    Dominik Faissler
    Neurology and Neurosurgery

  • Elizabeth Falk

    Elizabeth Falk
    (Resident)
    Dermatology

  • Lindsey Fejfar

    Lindsey Fejfar
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Claire L. Fellman

    Claire L. Fellman
    Internal Medicine (Small Animal) / Clinical Pharmacology

  • Lluis Ferrer

    Lluis Ferrer
    Dermatology

  • Nicholas Frank

    Nicholas Frank
    Department Chair; Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Obesity, and Laminitis

  • Lisa Freeman

    Lisa Freeman
    Clinical Nutrition, Human-Animal Interaction, Cachexia

  • Dylan Fry

    Dylan Fry
    (Resident)
    Neurology

  • Erin Galemore

    Erin Galemore
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Miranda S Gallo

    Miranda S Gallo
    (Intern)
    Small Animal Rotating

  • Jose M Garcia-Lopez

    Jose M Garcia-Lopez
    Equine Sports Medicine and Surgery

  • Rachael Gately

    Rachael Gately

  • Jaime George

    Jaime George
    (Intern)
    Wildlife and Conservation Medicine

  • Juliet Gladden

    Juliet Gladden
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Carlos M Gradil

    Carlos M Gradil
    Theriogenology

  • Jennifer L Grady

    Jennifer L Grady
    Shelter Medicine

  • Jennifer Graham

    Jennifer Graham
    Zoological Companion Animal Medicine

  • Sarah Gray

    Sarah Gray
    (Intern)
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Clayton Greenway

    Clayton Greenway
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Alisha M Gruntman

    Alisha M Gruntman
    Large Animal Internal Medicine

  • Stacey Halse

    Stacey Halse
    (Resident)
    Ophthalmology

  • Jennifer E Heiba

    Jennifer E Heiba
    (Intern)
    Large Animal Medicine/Mass Equine

  • Cailin R. Heinze

    Cailin R. Heinze
    Nutrition

  • Endya High

    Endya High
    (Intern II)
    Dermatology

  • Andrew M. Hoffman

    Andrew M. Hoffman
    Internal Medicine, Respiratory Physiology, Regenerative Medicine

  • Molly Holmes

    Molly Holmes
    (Resident)
    Radiation Oncology

  • Kristy B Jacobus

    Kristy B Jacobus
    (Intern)
    Wildlife and Conservation Medicine

  • Thomas M. Jenei

    Thomas M. Jenei
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Kelsey A Johnson

    Kelsey A Johnson
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Jean Joo

    Jean Joo
    Endodontics, Exodontics, Oral oncology, Maxillofacial trauma, Oral surgery

  • Alicia M. Karas

    Alicia M. Karas
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Emily Tompkins Karlin

    Emily Tompkins Karlin
    (Resident)
    Cardiology

  • Denise Kelley

    Denise Kelley
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Christopher Kennedy

    Christopher Kennedy
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Michele A.  Keyerleber

    Michele A. Keyerleber
    Oncology

  • Kelly Kezer

    Kelly Kezer
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Oncology

  • Ryan King

    Ryan King
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Carl A. Kirker-Head

    Carl A. Kirker-Head
    Orthopedic and Large Animal Surgery, Bone Regrowth and Remodeling

  • S. Emi Knafo

    S. Emi Knafo
    Chelonian medicine and surgery, avian orthopedics and wound healing, surgery and endoscopy of all exotic species

  • Samantha Kochie

    Samantha Kochie
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Michael P Kowaleski

    Michael P Kowaleski
    Clinical Orthopedics

  • Emily Krieger

    Emily Krieger
    (Resident)
    Medical Oncology

  • Raymond K. Kudej

    Raymond K. Kudej
    Clinical Soft Tissue Surgery, Ischemia Tolerance

  • Mary Labato

    Mary Labato
    Nephrology, Urology, Small Animal Medicine

  • Andrea Lam

    Andrea Lam
    Dermatology

  • Nikki Licht

    Nikki Licht
    (Resident)
    Emergency and Critical Care

  • Kevin A. Lindell

    Kevin A. Lindell
    Bovine Embryo Transfer, Zoonotic Disease

  • Deborah E Linder

    Deborah E Linder
    Clinical Nutrition, Obesity Clinic

  • Cheryl London

    Cheryl London

  • Alexander LoPinto

    Alexander LoPinto
    (Resident)
    Ophthalmology

  • Orla Mahony

    Orla Mahony
    Endocrinology

  • David J. Matsas

    David J. Matsas
    Large Animal Reproduction, Embryo Transfer

  • Marina Mavromatis

    Marina Mavromatis
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Melissa Mazan

    Melissa Mazan
    Internal Medicine, Equine Respiratory System, Lung Function

  • Robert McCarthy

    Robert McCarthy
    Clinical Orthopedics and Soft Tissue Surgery

  • Emily McCobb

    Emily McCobb
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Maureen Murray

    Maureen Murray
    Wildlife Medicine

  • Meghan O'Rourke Vaught

    Meghan O’Rourke Vaught
    (Resident)
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Kimberly M Oparil

    Kimberly M Oparil
    (Resident)
    Emergency Medicine

  • Trisha Oura

    Trisha Oura
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Jessica Owens

    Jessica Owens
    (Resident)
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Elizabeth Parsley

    Elizabeth Parsley
    (Resident)

  • April L Paul

    April L Paul
    Shelter Medicine

  • Michelle Pavlick

    Michelle Pavlick
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Dominique G. Penninck

    Dominique G. Penninck
    Ultrasonography, Diagnostic Imaging, Radiology

  • Kaleigh Peters

    Kaleigh Peters
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Whitney Phipps

    Whitney Phipps
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Surgery

  • Christopher Pirie

    Christopher Pirie
    Ophthalmology

  • Stefano Pizzirani

    Stefano Pizzirani
    Ophthalmology

  • Amanda Prisk

    Amanda Prisk
    (Resident)
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Rebecca Reader

    Rebecca Reader
    (Resident)
    Anesthesia

  • Chelsea Reinhard

    Chelsea Reinhard
    (Resident)
    Shelter Medicine

  • Virginia T Rentko

    Virginia T Rentko
    Hematology

  • Kaila Rizzo

    Kaila Rizzo
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Melisa Rosenthal

    Melisa Rosenthal
    (Resident)
    Small Animal Internal Medicine

  • Elizabeth A. Rozanski

    Elizabeth A. Rozanski
    Respiratory Disease, Hematology, Emergency & Critical Care

  • John E. Rush

    John E. Rush
    Nutritional Management of Cardiovascular Disease, Cardiology, Critical Care

  • Sophie Sage

    Sophie Sage
    (Resident)

  • Alfredo Sanchez

    Alfredo Sanchez
    Equine Respiratory Diseases (IAD, EIPH, RAO)

  • Amy F. Sato

    Amy F. Sato
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Laura Scoda

    Laura Scoda
    (Intern II)

  • Mauricio Solano

    Mauricio Solano
    Diagnostic Imaging, Nuclear Medicine

  • Heather Spain

    Heather Spain
    (Resident)
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Rebecca Stevens

    Rebecca Stevens
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal

  • Michael S. Stone

    Michael S. Stone
    Internal Medicine, Small Animal Medicine

  • James Sutherland-Smith

    James Sutherland-Smith
    Radiology, Diagnostic Imaging

  • Michael Taney

    Michael Taney
    (Rotating Intern)
    Small Animal

  • Wade A. Tenney

    Wade A. Tenney
    Large Animal Ultrasonography

  • Kristen E Thane

    Kristen E Thane
    (Post Doc)
    Internal Medicine, Regenerative Medicine

  • Florina S. Tseng

    Florina S. Tseng
    Wildlife Medicine and Surgery, Seabird Biology, Oil Spill Response

  • Annie Shea Wayne

    Annie Shea Wayne
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Cynthia R. L. Webster

    Cynthia R. L. Webster
    Associate Chair; Small Animal Medicine

  • Lois Wetmore

    Lois Wetmore
    Anesthesia, Pain Pharmacogenetics

  • Eugene C. White

    Eugene C. White
    Bovine Mastitis, Sustainable Agriculture, Large Animal Medicine

  • Julia G Wilkinson

    Julia G Wilkinson

  • Gregory M Wolfus

    Gregory M Wolfus
    Worcester Technical High School

  • Vicky K. Yang

    Vicky K. Yang
    Cardiology, Regenerative Medicine

  • Christine Zewe

    Christine Zewe
    (Resident)
    Dermatology