Faculty in ACE Program and Signature Opportunity

  • Amanda Abelson

    Amanda Abelson
    Emergency & Critical Care/Anesthesia

  • Perry J. Bain

    Perry J. Bain
    Pathology

  • Lisa G. Barber

    Lisa G. Barber
    Oncology, Chemotherapy

  • Daniela Bedenice

    Daniela Bedenice
    Respiratory Physiology, Large Animal Medicine

  • R. John Berg

    R. John Berg
    Soft Tissue Surgery

  • Cheryl Blaze

    Cheryl Blaze
    Anesthesia

  • Stephanie Borns-Weil

    Stephanie Borne-Weil
    Animal Behavior

  • Randy J. Boudrieau

    Randy J. Boudrieau
    Orthopedic Surgery

  • Kirstin Bubeck

    Kirstin Bubeck
    Large Animal Surgery and Sports Medicine

  • Kristine E Burgess

    Kristine E Burgess
    Oncology

  • Kate Chope

    Kate Chope
    Radiology/Diagnostic Imaging

  • Lilian Cornejo

    Lilian Cornejo
    Internal Medicine

  • Suzanne Cunningham

    Suzanne Cunningham
    Cardiology

  • Armelle M. de Laforcade

    Armelle M. de Laforcade
    Emergency Medicine & Critical Care, Coagulation

  • Ivan Craig Embree

    Ivan Craig Embree
    Dairy Production & Management

  • Dominik Faissler

    Dominik Faissler
    Neurology and Neurosurgery

  • Claire L. Fellman

    Claire L. Fellman
    Small Animal Medicine

  • Lluis Ferrer

    Lluis Ferrer
    Dermatology

  • Nicholas Frank

    Nicholas Frank
    Department Chair; Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Obesity, and Laminitis

  • Lisa Freeman

    Lisa Freeman
    Clinical Nutrition, Human-Animal Interaction, Cachexia

  • Jose M Garcia-Lopez

    Jose M Garcia-Lopez
    Equine Sports Medicine and Surgery

  • Rachael Gately

    Rachael Gately
    Ambulatory

  • Juliet Gladden

    Juliet Gladden
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Jennifer Graham

    Jennifer Graham
    Zoological Companion Animal Medicine

  • Alisha M Gruntman

    Alisha M Gruntman
    Large Animal Internal Medicine

  • Shelley Hahn

    Shelley Hahn
    Pathology

  • Cailin R. Heinze

    Cailin R. Heinze
    Nutrition

  • Andrew M. Hoffman

    Andrew M. Hoffman
    Internal Medicine, Respiratory Physiology, Regenerative Medicine

  • Thomas M. Jenei

    Thomas M. Jenei
    Large Animal Surgery

  • Samuel H Jennings

    Samuel H Jennings
    Respiratory Pathology

  • Jean Joo

    Jean Joo
    Dentistry & Oral Surgery

  • Alicia M. Karas

    Alicia M. Karas
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Michele A.  Keyerleber

    Michele A. Keyerleber
    Oncology

  • Ryan King

    Ryan King
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Carl A. Kirker-Head

    Carl A. Kirker-Head
    Orthopedic and Large Animal Surgery, Bone Regrowth and Remodeling

  • S. Emi Knafo

    S. Emi Knafo
    Chelonian medicine and surgery, avian orthopedics and wound healing, surgery and endoscopy of all exotic species

  • Joyce S. Knoll

    Joyce S. Knoll
    Hematology, Cytology, Clinical Endocrinology, Clinical Pathology

  • Michael P Kowaleski

    Michael P Kowaleski
    Clinical Orthopedics

  • Raymond K. Kudej

    Raymond K. Kudej
    Clinical Soft Tissue Surgery, Ischemia Tolerance

  • Mary Labato

    Mary Labato
    Nephrology, Urology, Small Animal Medicine

  • Andrea Lam

    Andrea Lam
    Dermatology

  • Kevin A. Lindell

    Kevin A. Lindell
    Bovine Embryo Transfer, Zoonotic Disease

  • Deborah E Linder

    Deborah E Linder
    Clinical Nutrition, Obesity Clinic

  • Cheryl London

    Cheryl London
    Oncology

  • Orla Mahony

    Orla Mahony
    Endocrinology

  • David J. Matsas

    David J. Matsas
    Large Animal Reproduction, Embryo Transfer

  • Melissa Mazan

    Melissa Mazan
    Internal Medicine, Equine Respiratory System, Lung Function

  • Robert McCarthy

    Robert McCarthy
    Clinical Orthopedics and Soft Tissue Surgery

  • Emily McCobb

    Emily McCobb
    Anesthesia, Pain Medicine

  • Elizabeth McNiel

    Elizabeth McNiel
    Oncology

  • Maureen Murray

    Maureen Murray
    Wildlife Medicine

  • Elizabeth O'Neil

    Elizabeth O’Neil
    Lecturer

  • Trisha Oura

    Trisha Oura
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • April Paul

    April Paul
    Shelter Medicine

  • Dominique G. Penninck

    Dominique G. Penninck
    Ultrasonography, Diagnostic Imaging, Radiology

  • Christopher Pirie

    Christopher Pirie
    Ophthalmology

  • Stefano Pizzirani

    Stefano Pizzirani
    Ophthalmology

  • Virginia T Rentko

    Virginia T Rentko
    Hematology

  • Nicholas Robinson

    Nicholas Robinson
    Anatomic Pathology

  • Arlin B. Rogers

    Arlin B. Rogers
    Director of Tufts Discovery Pathology

  • Elizabeth A. Rozanski

    Elizabeth A. Rozanski
    Respiratory Disease, Hematology, Emergency & Critical Care

  • John E. Rush

    John E. Rush
    Nutritional Management of Cardiovascular Disease, Cardiology, Critical Care

  • Alfredo Sanchez

    Alfredo Sanchez
    Equine Respiratory Diseases (IAD, EIPH, RAO)

  • Amy F. Sato

    Amy F. Sato
    Diagnostic Imaging

  • Mauricio Solano

    Mauricio Solano
    Diagnostic Imaging, Nuclear Medicine

  • Michael S. Stone

    Michael S. Stone
    Internal Medicine, Small Animal Medicine

  • James Sutherland-Smith

    James Sutherland-Smith
    Radiology, Diagnostic Imaging

  • Wade A. Tenney

    Wade A. Tenney
    Large Animal Ultrasonography

  • Florina S. Tseng

    Florina S. Tseng
    Wildlife Medicine and Surgery, Seabird Biology, Oil Spill Response

  • Annie Shea Wayne

    Annie Shea Wayne
    Emergency & Critical Care

  • Cynthia R. L. Webster

    Cynthia R. L. Webster
    Associate Chair; Small Animal Medicine

  • Lois Wetmore

    Lois Wetmore
    Anesthesia, Pain Pharmacogenetics

  • Eugene C. White

    Eugene C. White
    Bovine Mastitis, Sustainable Agriculture, Large Animal Medicine

  • Julia G Wilkinson

    Julia G Wilkinson
    Tufts Ambulatory Service

  • Gregory Wolfus

    Gregory Wolfus
    Tufts at Tech Community Veterinary Clinic

  • Vicky K. Yang

    Vicky K. Yang
    Cardiology, Regenerative Medicine